How to contact us about privacy
Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us on:
[Insert contact details].

How do we collect your personal information?
We collect your personal information directly from you. We may collect your information by
- Your use of our website
- Telephone, mail, fax and email
- Conversations between you and our representatives
- Your representatives
- Your employer
- Strata or Body corporate
- Our records
- Our suppliers or partners
- Private vendors
- Other reasonable and practicable ways collecting your personal information

What personal information may be collected?
The information we collect from you depends on what service we provide. It may include: - Your name and contact details
- Family details
- Employment details
- Credit card and banking details
- Credit related information
- Financial information
- Personal identification
- Any other personal information relevant to our service
 The purpose for which we collect personal information is to provide you with the best service experience possible on the website. Some provision of personal information is optional.
However, if you do not provide us with certain types of personal information, you may be unable to enjoy the full functionality of the website.

Disclosure
We customarily and reasonably disclose personal information only to our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent.

Access and correction
National Privacy Principle 6 of the Australian Privacy Act 1998 (Cth) allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Security
We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

Links
Our website may contain links to other website by third parties. We cannot make warranties regarding the privacy issues of any third party website. We are not responsible for the privacy issues from any third party website.